kv_dr@rediffmail.com +91-6115-227265 +91-
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, दानापुर कैंट,पटना
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, DANAPUR CANTT, PATNA
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India
Staff Members

STAFF DETAILS - FIRST SHIFT AS ON 31.08.2017

SL. NAME OF EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION EMP. CODE DATE OF JOINING IN THE PRESENT KV DATE OF JOINING IN THE PRESENT POST
1 M.S.AHMAD
PRINCIPAL
41270 08.09.2016 15.10.2012
2 MR. B.D. SINGH
VICE PRINCIPAL

41264 

 
21.10.2016
12.11.2010
3 SH. ARUN BHARTIYA
PGT(BIO)
10645
01.08.2016
17.08.1993
4 SH.RAKESH RANJAN
PGT(HIN)
54883
28.07.2016
5 SH.A K SINGH
PGT(ECO)

41788

30.06.2014

21.01.2000

6 SH. SANJEEV KUMAR
PGT(CHEM)
27566
28.04.2007
11.09.2003
7 SH N.K.SRIVASTAVA
PGT(MATH)
50504
02.04.2013
24.06.2014
8 A C DAYAL
PGT(ENG)
55432 06.07.2015 05.04.2008
9 SMT. INDU KUMARI
PGT(CHEM)
41103
02.04.2004
02.04.2004
10 SH.B SHARMA
PGT(PHY)

41399

20.07.2016

 

06.11.1987
11 SH. BALMIKI PRASAD
PGT(ENG)
31603
06.07.2010
16.12.2002
12 SH. PRASHANT KUMAR
PGT(GEO)
 12021
07.07.2014
05.11.2008
13 SMT. MONIKA
PGT(COMP)
51717
23.06.2009
05.09.2007
14  SH. BHOLA SINGH
PGT(MATHS
 41330
 
 
15 SH. B K SINGH
PGT(HISTORY)
30817
26.07.2016
15.09.2003
16 SH. RAMASHISH KUMAR
PGT(Phy)
41176
01.04.2008
03.01.2008
17 SH.BINAY RAJ
PGT(Phy)
46387
11.07.2014
- ---
18 SH. BABLU KUMAR
PGT(CHEM)
10020
16.04.2008
12.04.2004
19 SH. MUKUND KUMAR
TGT(SKT)

46513

18.06.2013

29.10.2010

20 SH.KAUSHAL KISHOR
TGT(MATHS)
27502

05.10.2013

06.08.2013
21 SMT. KIRAN KUMARI
TGT(S.Sc)
2579
23.08.2010
22.02.2005
22 SH.K. M Sharma
TGT(CBZ)
11732
 
 
23 SH. B. PRASAD
TGT(HIN)
41123
25.05.2010
01.05.2007
24 SH. S.K.VERMA
TGT(SKT)
26822
04.05.2007
15.09.2003
25 SMT. KAVITA SINHA
TGT(ENG)

41449

16.07.2016

16.05.2013

26 SH. A. N. MISHRA
TGT(HIN)
 46700
06.06.2012
24.03.1983
27 SH. S.D. GONJHU
TGT(MATH)
40299
01.04.2010
01-11-1993
28 SMT.J SUMITA
TGT(ENG)
47629
03.10.2013
03.11.2009
29 SH. J.K.RAI
TGT(CBZ)
41171
13.08.2008
27.08.1997
30 SH. SATISH KUMAR
TGT(MATH)
11436
25.05.2011
19.01.2009
31 SMT. P.M.TIRU
TGT(HIN)
41322
30.09.2006
25.01.1995
32 SH.A.K.SINGH
TGT(ENG)
41157
08.04.2003
27.08.1997
33 SH.BHUPESH SAHU
TGT(MATH)
40038
06.08.2013
09.08.1988
34 SH. S N ROY
TGT(HIN)
40036
20.07.2012
22.08.1995
35 SH. VIJAY KUMAR
TGT(ENG)
41163
01.07.2005
09.10.1995
36 SMT.MAMTA
TGT(S.Sc.)
41610
25.06.2014
02.01.1999
37 SH. R.N.SINGH
TGT(MATH)
38224
17.04.2008
24.08.1995
38 SMT. NEELAM SINGH
TGT(HIN)
17407
07.08.2008
09.10.1995
39 SMT. SANGITA SINHA
TGT(CBZ)
40506
01.09.2005
02.01.1999
40 SH. DINKAR
TGT(S.Sc)
40541
04.11.2013
04.11.2013
41 SH.K.K.UPADHAYAY
TGT(S.Sc)
47877 09.07.2014 01.01.2011
42  
TGT(PHE)
     
43 SH. PRASHANT KUMAR
TGT(WE)
 48444
28.03.2015
28.03.2012
44 SH.BHOLA MANDAL
TGT(YOGA)
41197
07.04.2003
20.10.1982
45 SMT. VAIDEHI KUMARI
LIBRARIAN
46422 01.09.2016 28.09.2007
46 MS. ANITA CHOUBEY
H.M.
28340
08.05.2014
08.05.2014
47  
PRT
48 SMT. S.RANA
PRT
41696
17.08.2005
08.02.1999
49 SMT. MAMTA KUMARI
PRT
58071
 
 
50 SMT. P.SHARMA
PRT
51764
10.10.2006
29.08.2003
51 SMT. POONAM KUMARI PRT

2921

20.07.2016

14.02.2005

52 SMT. POONAM
PRT
41141
10.10.2001
15.09.1997
53 SMT. MEENA KUMARI
PRT
41133
10.09.2002
03.02.1992
54 SMT. INDU KUMARI
PRT
41126
10.09.2002
30.01.1996
55 SMT. NUTAN MISHRA
PRT
41137
21.04.2003
01.11.1993
56 SMT. BHARTI MISHRA
PRT
58072
 
 
57 SH. DEEPAK KUMAR
PRT
46294
21.05.2013
09.03.2010
58 SH. KUMAR SURYAKANT
PRT
41132
16.09.2003
19.08.1997
59 SH. BINOD KUMAR SINGH
PRT
41120
15.10.2003
25.09.1997
60 SMT. RAMBHA
PRT
41220
30.09.2006
20.10.1993
61        
 
62 SH. J.SHARMA
PRT
41129
05.04.2002
21.10.1993
63 SMT. NITA KUMARI
PRT
51763
01.10.2006
14.08.1995
64 SH. VIJAY BIHARI MISHRA
PRT
41439
30.09.2006
09.10.1995
65 SH. A.K.CHOUDHARY
PRT
40866
03.06.2008
16.01.1988
66 SMT. BIBHA KUMARI
PRT
17539
18.07.2016
20.04.2007
67 SMT.S.P.VERMA
PRT
36767
01.06.2011
18.09.1985
68 MS. ALKA KERKETTA
PRT
51767
27.01.2009
27.01.2009
69 SMT. NUTAN KUMARI
PRT
11595
22.08.2013
24.11.1993
70 SH. BIJAY KUMAR
PRT
51768
26.03.2007
26.03.2007
71 SH. R K PRASAD PRT 11794 18.07.2016
10.04.2003
72 SH. BALMUKUND UPDHYAYA PRT 42030 18.07.2016 24.06.1996
73 SH ANIL PRASAD SINGH PRT 41405 19.07.2016 10.06.2013
74 SH RAUSHAN KUMAR PRT 56059 18.07.2016 04.07.2012
75 SH. BALI RAM PANDEY PRT 11429 15.07.2016 25.07.2006
76 SMT. KALYANI SRIWASTAVA PRT 27576 15.07.2016 12.08.1997
77 SH. ABHSISHEK KUMAR
MUSIC
55394
03.07.2010
17.092007
78 SH. RAKESH KUMAR DRAWING TR 8720 08.06.2013 25.09.2007
79 SH. R R PRASAD ASSISTANT 41226 14.06.2016 09.07.2001
80          
81 SH BIBHUTI PRASAD SINGH U.D.C 55907 28.07.2014 30.10.2007
82 SMT. MANJULA KUMARI
L.D.C
49973
18.07.2016
21.01.2014
83 MRS. RASHMI RANI
L.D.C
47464 17.09.2016 09.04.2011
84 SH. S.D.SINGH
LAB ATTDT.
41092
23.07.2005
05.05.1979
85 SH. SUSHIL KUMAR
SUB STAFF
41238
27.05.2013
15.04.1991
86 SH. S. DATT
LAB ATTDT.
41093
23.12.2003
01.08.1988
87 SH. J.RAM
SUB-STAFF
41079
18.11.2000
01.08.1993
88 SH. A.K.YADAV
SUB-STAFF
41076
27.10.1994
27.10.1994
89 SH. MAHESH PRASAD
SUB-STAFF
41359
19.09.2005
14.10.1997
90 SH. MITHELESH KUMAR
SUB-STAFF
41080
23.02.2000
23.02.2000

STAFF DETAILS - SECOND SHIFT AS ON 31.08.2017

SL. NAME OF EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION EMP. CODE DATE OF JOINING IN THE PRESENT KV DATE OF JOINING IN THE PRESENT POST
1 SH. K N P SINGH VICE-PRINCIPAL
41397
15.12.2011
15.12.2011
3 SH. D. N. MISHRA PGT(HINDI)
40744
02.04.2007
05.06.1990
4 SH. OM PRAKASH SHARMA PGT(MATHS) 53271
21.05.2012
24.10.2008
5 SH. D. PRASAD PGT(ECONOMICS)
42002
01.04.2006
09.12.1993
6 SH. B.K.SINGH PGT(PHYSICS)
41115
14.09.2004
01.01.1996
7 SH. R B CHOUDHARY PGT(ENGLISH) 41003 25.05.2011
01.03.2005
8 SH. A. K. SINGH PGT(CHEMISTRY)
40583
17.11.2006
01.03.2005
9 SH.AMOD KUMAR PGT(COMMERCE) 56496 30.06.2014  03.11.208
10 SH. KUMAR JAYAKANT PGT(COMP. SC.) 55932
17.09.2012
05.09.2007
11 SH. V S RAM PGT(ENGLISH) 42669 19.02.2011 19.02.2011
12 SH. KR. HEMENDRA PGT(PHYSICS) 15993 18.05.2009 31.07.2002
13 SH. A. K. YADAV PGT(CHEMISTRY) 17019 08.06.2009 06.04.2004
14 SH.M.PRASAD PGT(BIOLOGY) 40857 ---- ----
15 SH.D.D.PRASAD PGT(HINDI) 41391 ---- ----
16 SH.GAURAV PANDEY PGT(MATHS) 45040 ---- ----
17 SMT.RANJITA KUMARI PGT(COMMERCE) 57343 20.07.2016 ----
18 SH. P.R KUMAR TGT(ENGLISH)
39985
25.06.2014
----
19 SMT. RASHMI SINHA TGT(S.ST)
10868
19.07.2011
01.11.1993
20 SH. TRIBHUWAN RAM TGT(HINDI)
35877
02.08.2013
08.09.1987
21 SH. BIMAL KUMAR JHA TGT(MATHS) 27361 30.06.2014 -------
22 SH. S.K.JHA TGT(BIO)
11481
13.04.2007
01.11.1993
23 SMT. ARTI SRIVASTVA TGT(HINDI)
41165
14.09.2004
11.10.1995
24 SMT. MANJU KUMARI TGT(MATHS)
41174
06.06.2005
16.10.1997
25 SH. RAJESH PRASAD TGT(ENGLISH)
41162
22.02.2005
22.02.2005
26 SMT IFFAT FATIMA TGT(ENGLISH)
51880
01.01.2011
19.11.2008
27 SH. SUDHIR K SINGH TGT(MATHS)
41146
22.05.2008
01.05.2008
28 MD. FEROZE KHAN TGT(S.ST)
41706
31.05.2008
01.11.1993
29 SH. SHEO KUMAR SINGH TGT(S.ST)
41419
08.08.2008
08.08.2008
30 SMT. IRA KUMARI TGT(BIO)
51876
04.09.2008
18.10.1993
31 SH. MANOJ KUMAR TGT(HINDI) 41053 13.04.2010 28.08.1995
32 SH.UMESHANAND TGT(SANSKRIT) 40040 03.08.2016 20.09.1995
33 SH.AKHILESHWAR PD.SINGH TGT(S.ST) 41012 ---- ----
34 SH.SUBIR KUMAR SINHA TGT(SCIENCE) 46214 ---- -----
35 MRS.ARTI KUMARI TGT(ENGLISH) 61304 12.07.2016 -----
36 SH. B M P SINGH TGT(WE) 41709
26.05.2010
30.01.1985
37 SH. A.K.SINGH TGT(ART)
41074
13.09.2004
04.09.1985
38 SH. ANAND LIBRARIAN
46112
07.06.2012
02.01.2008
39 SH. B. PANDEY H.M. 41122 15.09.2004 24.02.2015
40   PRT      
41 SH.K.K.THAKUR PRT
41131
02.07.2006
14.11.1986
42 SMT. NIRMALA KUMARI PRT
41140
13.09.2004
01.09.1987
43 SMT. S.A.CHISTI PRT 
41151
26.06.2004
01.09.1988
44 SMT. M K SINHA PRT
11928
26.06.2014
11.08.1995
45 SMT. SHUSHMA KUMARI PRT 58287
 01.04.2015
01.04.2015 
46 SH. SANJAY KR SINGH PRT
6261
09.06.2010
11.11.2003
47 SH.SHASHIBHUSHAN PD. PRT
40097
23.06.2014
22.09..1986
48 SMT. DEOMANI PRT
41124
17.06.2005
01.11.1993
49 SMT. N.CHOURASIA PRT
41139
13.09.2004
15.10.1997
50 SH. DHIRENDRA JHA PRT
40372
08.09.2015 
25.07.1995
51 SMT.VANDANA KUMARI PRT
-----
-----
----
52 SMT.RATNA BARMAN PRT
11021
27.06.2014
16.08.1995
53 SMT SHAKUNTLA KUMARI PRT
40550
01.06.2011
14.08.1995
54 SMT.BANDANA PRT
41277
---- ----
55 SMT.DIBYA NATH PRT 52149 15.07.2016 ----
56 SH.SURAJ KUMAR PRT 55167 15.07.2016 ----
57 SMT.RENU KUMARI PRT 58295 18.07.2016 ----
58 SH.RAJ KUMAR PRT 55269 19.07.2016 ----
59 SH.ROHIT KUMAR PRT 46056 19.07.2016 ----
60 SMT.RINKI KUMARI PRT 57935 22.07.2016 ----
61 SH.YOGENDRA RABIDAS PRT 40637 21.08.2016 ----
62 SMT. ARUNIMA SINHA MUSIC
56815
23.06.2014
30.03.2012
63 SH. M L RAJAK ASSISTANT SUP. 40885 07.02.2011 07.02.2011
64 SH.MANOJ KUMAR UDC 40854 ---- ----
65 SH.CHANDRASHEKHAR SINGH LDC 54904 ---- ----
66 SMT.REKHA SINHA LDC 51633 ---- ---
67 SH. BINOD RAM SUB-STAFF 41077 15.06.2011 07.02.1981
68 SH. RAJENDRA RAY SUB-STAFF
41091
15.09.2004
01.08.1989
69 SH RAM CHARITRA SINGH SUB-STAFF
40847
30.05.2011
23.11.1990
70 SH. OMPRAKASH SUB-STAFF
41082
01.10.2004
23.11.1994
71 SH. D.K.RAI SUB-STAFF
41078
13.09.2004
06.09.1996
72 SH. ANIL KUMAR SUB-STAFF
40199
11.04.2007
26.02.1988
73 MRS.POOJA KUMARI SUB-STAFF ---- ----- -----

 
New Session for KV,Danapur is going to be started from 01-04-2017 for both shift. * Smt. Jyoti Varma DC,KVS,RO, Patna has visited KV, Danapur Cantt on 01-04-2017* *New Session for KV,Danapur is going to be started from 01-04-2017 for both shift.* Pre-Test for class VI to IX for SA-1 is going to be held on 06-09-2016 onwards.* (97 % pass result in AISSCE 2017 & 100 % pass result in AISSE 2017 )*